Meet our Governing Body

Governor Attendance 2019-20

Chair of Governors/ Safeguarding/ Finance Governor   - Mr Islam Afzal - (Term of Office 25/5/2021 - 24/5/2024)

Interim Executive Head Teacher - Dr Valerie Daniel (Term of Office 20/10/2020 - 19/10/2024) Business interest - Governor at Brearley Nursery School/ Head Teacher at Washwood Heath Nursery School

Ms Valliae Ebanks -  Vice Chair/ Parent/ Finance/ SEND Governor (Term of Office 17/5/21 - 16/5/23) 

Mrs Rajvinder Lotay - Staff/ LA Link Governor (Term of Office 11/02/20 - 10/02/2023) no business interests or connections to staff

Co- opted Governor -  Yewande Lawal (Term of Office 15/03/22 - 14/03/2026)) Business interest - Head Teacher at Brearley Nursery School/

Asssociate Governor Ms Sally Yates - Finance Governor  (Term of Office 15/03/2022 - 14/03/2026) no business interests or connections to staff

Co- opted Governor  Vacancy

Co-opted Governor - Vacancy

LA Governor  -Vacancy

Parent Governor - Vacancy

Mrs Lorraine Darby - Clerk to Governors